De Oost Bespoke Tailoring

Amsterdam

Overtoom 373

73 Posts Share
(adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});
deoostbespoketailoring. Juist als dame kunt u een meerwaarde scheppen voor uw kleding en uitst

Juist als dame kunt u een meerwaarde scheppen voor uw kleding en uitstraling wanneer dit Bespoke is gemaakt. Dit omdat de basis qua patroon uw maten en wensen zijn. Zo zorgt u voor een elegante maar krachtige pasvorm en neemt u een voorsprong bij bijvoorbeeld onderhandelingen. Vaak beginnen we met een klassieke basis en wanneer we elkaar beter kennen dan gaan we samen uw eigen 'kledinglijn' ontwerpen. Uw kleding past qua maten en stijl dat is waar het omgaat. https://www.deoost.nl/dames-maatkleding-maatpakken-maatshirts-colberts-laten-maken #bespoketailoring #dressforsucces #kledingtips #huddersfieldworsteds #ladiestailoring #dressforsucces #tailoredladies #ladiesblazer #huddersfieldworsteds #ladiesjacket #savilerow #classicladieswear #officewear #ladiescouture

Share 147 3
Advertisement
deoostbespoketailoring. Bezig met het snijden van een patroon voor een 2 knoops pak voor het w

Bezig met het snijden van een patroon voor een 2 knoops pak voor het werk. Gemaakt in een royal blue visgraat. Het verschil in kwaliteit en dan met name de pasvorm en afwerking begint bij het snijden van een persoonlijk patroon. Gedurende de ontwikkeling van de relatie over jaren met klanten gaat dit de blauwdruk vormen en de geschiedenis. Een bijzonder archief dat het persoonlijke verhaal achter elk kledingstuk vertelt. #bespoketailoring #sartorial #tailoring #etiquette #howto #didyouknow #tailoredstyle #tailoring #menswear #classicmenswear #sprezzatura #herringbone #royalblue #madebyhand #handmade #trouwen #kleermaker #ambacht

Share 1278 1
deoostbespoketailoring. Boating / Club stripes die zie je wat mij betreft te weinig. Prachtige

Boating / Club stripes die zie je wat mij betreft te weinig. Prachtige kleurrijke en meer ingetogen stoffen voor een jasje of bij voorkeur blazer te dragen bij evenementen. Denk aan een samenkomst van uw oud studiegenoten, fondsenwerving of andere leisure momenten waarbij toch een serieuze toon meespeelt. Wie het echt goed doet heeft hier dan ook zijn eigen knopen bij. #bespoketailoring #sartorial #ondernemer #dresscode #etiquette #stripes #hollandsherry #studenten #students #tailoring #bespoketailoring #dutchdesign #trouwkleding #clubwear #trouwpak #pakken #dandyism #classicmenswear #menswear #sartorialtalks

Share 1049 3
deoostbespoketailoring. Our most popular fabrics in silk wool for that great jacket or great e

Our most popular fabrics in silk wool for that great jacket or great expressive wedding suit. It is all about structures and layers. We are here to help off course. #weddings #trouwen #bohemiwedding #sartorialtalks #sprezzatura #pittiuomo #tailoredjacket #menstyle #suitstyle #bruidegom #mtm #bespoke #stylishmen #woolandsilk #zegna #loropiana #hollandsherry #bateman #manners #maninpak #jortkelder #ss19fabric #trouwpak #roka

Share 69 1
deoostbespoketailoring. Grijze stoffen gecombineert met bruine knopen zorgt voor een krachtige

Grijze stoffen gecombineert met bruine knopen zorgt voor een krachtige look met een verzorgde nuance. #ondernemer #kledingadvies #mkb #dressforsucces #dresstoimpress #tailored #bespoketailoring #menswear #classicmenswear #suitstyle #jacketstyle #dandy #trouwkleding #pakopmaat

Share 85 1
deoostbespoketailoring. Unieke persoonlijke elementen dat maakt een trouwpak echt waardevol. L

Unieke persoonlijke elementen dat maakt een trouwpak echt waardevol. Laat bijv de locatie borduren in graden waar je eerste kus was. 😀😍🤩 #trouwen #trouwkleding #trouwkledingopmaat #trouweninjacquet #trouwen2019 #trouwenin2019 #bruidegom #trouwfotograaf #borduren #deoostbespoketailoring #bespoke #tailored

Share 52 0
Advertisement
deoostbespoketailoring. 50% korting op bestuurs pakken - De Oost Bespoke Tailoring 👔 #student

50% korting op bestuurs pakken - De Oost Bespoke Tailoring 👔 #student #studentenbestuur #uva #vu #ersamusuniv #leidenuniv #delftuniv#

Share 36 0
deoostbespoketailoring. Bespoke maatpak + extra broek €799.- normaal €1200.

Ons instap aanbod

Bespoke maatpak + extra broek €799.- normaal €1200. Ons instap aanbod voor de (young) professional of wie wil kennismaken met BESPOKE TAILORING. Het maken van maatkleding voor dames is een vak apart. 64% van mijn klanten zijn dames, deze hebben geen last van 'glazen plafonds' of andere beperkende mindsets. Nee, deze driven hun eigen business en leven. Daar hoort ook een eigen expressie bij qua kleding en stijl mijn inziens. Daar helpen we je graag mee. Tip: Je kunt tevens een jasje met bijvoorbeeld 2 broeken in verschillende kleuren/gewichten en ander model laten maken. Keuze uit meer dan 500 stoffen geschikt voor moderne stijl pakken. Model vrij naar keuze - we ontwerpen dit per klant/opdracht. extra broek en/of rok kan een kopie zijn of een totaal ander model in een andere stof. Vele kleuren en weefsels beschikbaar zoals visgraat, sharkskin, birdseye en houndstooth. Full-canvas (los binnenwerk) of Unstructured maakwijze naar vrije keuze. Persoonlijk stijl advies en maatneming door onze kleermakers. Ook geopend in de avond uren en in het weekend. geldig tot 30-04-2019 www.deoost.nl https://lnkd.in/g5p8h8e #noexcuses #ladyboss #femaleempowerment #Tailoringwoman #bespoketailoring #tailored #suitstyle #dutchdesign #deoostbespoketailring #fashionphotography #weddingsuit #lesbianwedding #lbhtamsterdam #bruiloft #trouwkleding #trouwpak #perfectwedding #sartorailtalks #sprezzatura #pittidonna #pittiuomo #Bruiloft #trouwen #weddingamsterdam #bridalclothing #weddingphotography

Share 1303 0
deoostbespoketailoring. Several ways to place buttons on shirts and jackets. This is how you m

Several ways to place buttons on shirts and jackets. This is how you make a Zampa da Galina, cross and paralel stich. What is your favorite and why? #buttons #seamstress #stitching #shirtmaker #shirtmaker #zampadagalina #bespoketailoring #sarto #tailoredstyle #gentlemansgazette #realmenrealstyle #knopf #italianstyle #sprezzatura #howtodress

Share 41 2
deoostbespoketailoring. Quality materials. Make a big difference in shirt making. #shirtmaker

Quality materials. Make a big difference in shirt making. #shirtmaker #shirtstyle #cotton #cottonshirts #tailored #hemden #sprezzatura #sartorialtalks

Share 53 1
deoostbespoketailoring. We tailor bespoke shirts for man and woman. Offcourse we use the best

We tailor bespoke shirts for man and woman. Offcourse we use the best ingredients like Monti shirting. But the real thing we do is PERSONAL BRANDING. When measures, manufacture, material and model are purely founded on your story then and only then you can speak about an avatar that is valuable in the practical sense and style sense. It becomes something hard to describe but very recognizable. It is YOU that feels good and looks well. How will this help you travelling true life? Lets have a chat. 😀 #monti #italianfabrics #tessituramonti #tessituratoscana #poplinshirt #doby #egyptiancotton #seaisland #shirtmaker #amsterdamshirts #shirtstyle #bespokeshirts #tailoredshirts #sartorialtalks #deoostbespoketailoring #personalbranding #clothier #kleermaker #maatwerk #maatkleding

Share 48 4
Advertisement
deoostbespoketailoring. We use feeler swatches so we can show and make you experience every ty

We use feeler swatches so we can show and make you experience every type of cloth. Makes it easy to manage expectations so choices are made correctly. This is a BOUCLE stripe and check. Quite unique Sempai. 😀 #tailoring #bespoketailoring #boucle #stripestyle #bouclestripe #suitmaking #sprezzatura #sarto #deoostbespoketailoring #weddingsuit #trouwpak #bohemiwedding

Share 42 5
deoostbespoketailoring. Summer in the City a super new bunch by our partner Holland & Sherry.

Summer in the City a super new bunch by our partner Holland & Sherry. Due to the techlana it is a lightweight 230gr cloth but drapes like a heavy weight. Creaces are crap altough some call it Italian (crap) 😀. Designs are classic but contemporary. I recoomend this for a summer bizz suit or a 3 piece summer wedding suit. Love it. #summerfabricd #ss19fabric #summerstyles #bespoketailoring #sprezzatura #sartorialtalks #permanentstyle #deoostbespoketailoring #dutchdesign #weddingsuit #techlana #super120 #tailoredstyle #sonyaglyn #hugojacomet #dandyism #kleermaker #trouwpakken #perennial

Share 45 2
deoostbespoketailoring. We can tailor any style of shirt you like. Using forgotten techniques

We can tailor any style of shirt you like. Using forgotten techniques is what we like. This is a shirt I am wearing with a Nehru collar and with an Italian shoulder. The small pleats is called' Shirring'. Just a note you can add if you like to create a true personal id. #spallacamicia #shoulders #sprezzatura #sprezzaturastyle #shirtmaker #dressshirt #bespokeshirts #tailoredshirts #shirting #camicia #chemisesurmesure #py6awka #camisaspersonalizadas #italianshoulder #vintage

Share 64 1
deoostbespoketailoring. We also tailor coats. This is a biscuit colored reversable cashmere we

We also tailor coats. This is a biscuit colored reversable cashmere we used. I always go classic and emphasize on small details like the buttons and the double buttonholes in the lapel. #tailored #tailoring #bespokedesign #bespoketailoring #sprezzatura #sartorialtalks #deoostbespoketailoring #mensstyle #greatcoats #topcoat #cashmerecoat #classiccoats #savilerow #mrporter #pittiuomo #1054 #amsterdam

Share 55 4
deoostbespoketailoring. Inhouse bespoke tailoring. Just wrapping up a waistcoat before a fit.

Inhouse bespoke tailoring. Just wrapping up a waistcoat before a fit. Putting those buttons on. #bespoketailoring #tailoringservice #kleermaker #ambachtelijk #deoostbespoketailoring #waistcoatstyle #sartorialtalks #sprezzatura #pittiuomo #suitstyle #stylishmen

Share 48 3
deoostbespoketailoring. Colors and how to combine them so levarage is created in an understate

Colors and how to combine them so levarage is created in an understated way. This is a multi purpose suit for the wedding first and later on as suit for work and the waistcoat for pleasure. Grey and browns work very well together. #birdseye #weddingsuit #tailored #tailoredstyle #story #bespoketailoring #savilerow #pittiuomo #sartorialtalks #mystyle #birdseye #hollandsherry #herringbone #tailoring #sprezzatura

Share 51 3
deoostbespoketailoring. The trouser length one of those factors you will need to consider when

The trouser length one of those factors you will need to consider when commissioning your bespoke trouser or suit. In Amsterdam we have it short alltough the classic break is coming back. Preferably tapered from above the knee flowing with the natural curve of the cav's. #trousermaker #bespoketailoring #dutchdesign #tailoredstyle #trousermaking #trouserstyles #deoostbespoketailoring #kleermaker #trouwpak #trouwen

Share 1289 0
Advertisement
deoostbespoketailoring. Raveer Singh is always an inspiring stylish dresser. Far more colors i

Raveer Singh is always an inspiring stylish dresser. Far more colors in his wardrobe and often in cotton and mohair. So lets check some fabric bunches that are ideal for that look and feel and the climate. #raveersingh #tseries #tailoredstyle #indiatailoring #bollywoodstyle #pittiuomo #cottoncloth #mohair #deoostbespoketailoring #ambachtelijk #tailored #sartorialtalks

Share 33 0
deoostbespoketailoring. City of London by Holland & Sherry hardwearing heavyweight cloth for a

City of London by Holland & Sherry hardwearing heavyweight cloth for a true classic suit. Have a look. #herringbonesuit #birdseye #vintagecloth #permanentstyle #londonfashion #london #bespoketailoring #sprezzatura #sartorialtalks #worstedwool #suiting #pieddepoule #fabrics #tailoredstyle

Share 50 1